11e zitting - Donderdag 22 april 14.00 uur: 2842-3146 - Chinees porselein
Catalogusnummer: 2828
China, een collectie Imari porseleinen borden, 18e eeuw,

bestaande uit een set van zeven borden gedecoreerd met bloementuin, een set van vier borden met feniksen, en een enkel bord (enkele beschadigingen)

diam. 23,5 cm. max.

China, a collection of Imari porcelain plates, 18th century, comprising a set of seven plates decorated with a flower garden, a set of four plates with phoenixes and a single plate (some damages)

[12]

All plates with small rim chips and chips to the footrings. The single plate with a hairline rim crack of approx. 4.5 cm. long.

Taxatie: € 300 - € 500
Huidig bod: € 650
Hamerprijs: € 650

Hamerprijs: € 650