Catalogusnummer: 8034
Paar grijs-groen gelakt beukenhouten fauteuils, Louis XVI,

Met geriete zitting en rugleuning. Hierbij beukenhouten fauteuil, Louis XV, met geriete zitting en rugleuning. Beschadigingen en restauraties

a lot made up of (3) French 18th century armchairs – a pair of Louis XVI armchairs, painted beechwood, with caned back and seat. And an early Louis XV armchair in natural wood with caned back and seat. All highly characterful, but all with losses, damages, and repairs / restorations.

Taxatie: € 150 - € 250
Huidig bod: € 300
Hamerprijs: € 300

Hamerprijs: € 300