Rozenhouten commode in Regence-stijl, 19e eeuw.
Het rode marmeren blad grijs geaderd. In het gebogen front vier laden. Het geheel versierd met parqueterie, verguld bronzen beslag en messing cannelures (fineerschade)
br. 78, h. 93 en d. 40 cm
Regence-style commode in parquetry, bronze, and marble. French, 19th century. Curved front with 4 full width drawers of equal size. Bronze decoration all over including drawer pulls, feet, and banding. On low bracket feet connected by a stylized apron. Topped in red and white marble. In good, unrestored condition. Height: 93 cm; width: 78 cm; depth: 40 cm.
Taxatie: € 300 - € 500
Huidig bod: € 600
Hamerprijs: € 600