Catalogusnummer: 3393
China, vier bronzen presse-papiers, 17e-18e eeuw,

een gemodelleerd als Budai, een als Shoulao, een als een boeddhistische leeuw en een als rustende jongen (kleine beschadigingen, slijtage)

h. 7 cm. max.

Afgebeeld in ' Objects for the Scholar's Studio', tentoonstellingscatalogus Benjamin Stein, Amsterdam, 2018, nrs. 5,6, 12 en 39.

[4]

China, four bronze paper weights, 17th-18th century, one modelled as Budai, one as Shoulao, one as a buddhist lion and one as a reclining boy (minor damage, wear), illustrated in 'Objects for the Scholar's Studio', exhibition catalogue Benjamin Stein, Amsterdam, 2018, nos. 5,6, 12 and 39.

Taxatie: € 200 - € 400
Huidig bod: € 440
Hamerprijs: € 440

Hamerprijs: € 440