12e zitting - Vrijdag 13 mei 10.00 uur: 4000-4108 - Aziatica (Japan, w.o. houtsneden)
Catalogusnummer: 3146
Japan, twee gepatineerd bronzen vazen, 20e eeuw,

een bruingepatineerde vaas met dunne hals en gelobd lichaam, gesigneerd 'Eiryu' en 'Kiuri Hanairi' en een groengepatineerde drumvormige vaas, niet gesigneerd (kleine frits)

h. 21-26 cm

Japan, two patinated bronze vases, 20th century, one brown patinated vase with slender neck and lobed body, signed 'Eiryu' and 'Kiuri Hanairi' and a green patinated drum-shaped vase, not signed. Condition: the green patinated vase has some minute rim frits. Both with some surface wear as expected.

Taxatie: € 150 - € 250
Huidig bod: € 180
Hamerprijs: € 180

Hamerprijs: € 180