10e zitting - Donderdag 12 mei 10.00 uur: 2800-3318 - Chinese porcelain
Catalogue number: 2863
China, paar famille rose porseleinen borden, Qianlong periode (1736-1795),

gedecoreerd met bloemenhoofden omgeven door vergulde speerpuntranden, daarbij drie blauw-witte porseleinen borden (lichte slijtage, een blauw-wit bord met chip en een met haarlijnen)

diam. 23 cm

[5]

China, pair of famille rose porcelain plates, Qianlong period (1736-1795), decorated with flowers within gilt spearhead borders, together with three blue and white floral plates. Condition: the famille rose plates with some surface wear and light rubbing of gilt and enamels, one blue and white plate with small rim chip, another one with two hairline rim cracks.

Estimate: € 80 - € 120
Current bid: € 220
Hammer Price: € 220

Hammer price: € 220