10e zitting - Donderdag 12 mei 10.00 uur: 2800-3318 - Chinees porselein
Catalogusnummer: 2798
China, een paar en twee blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaasjes, Kangxi periode (1662-1722),

het paar gemodelleerd met vakken met figuren in landschappen, een peervormig vaasje met elegante dames en latere zilveren deksel en een vierkant vaasje met bloemen en jardinières (restauraties en beschadigingen)

h. 17,5-20 cm

Provenance: Particuliere collectie Chinees en Japans porselein uit het bezit van een Nederlands verzamelaarsechtpaar

[4]

China, a pair and two blue and white porcelain vases and covers, Kangxi period (1662-1722), the pair modelled with figural panels, one pear-shaped vase with elegant ladies and later silver cover and a square vase with flowers and jardinières, provenance: Dutch private collection. Condition: the cover of the square vase has been restored. The pear-shaped vase not examined underneath mount. The pair with associated covers, one with infilled rim chip and another rim chip as well as a 4 cm hairline with associated chip, the other with three rim chips and hairline.

Taxatie: € 300 - € 500
Huidig bod: € 1.350
Hamerprijs: € 1.350

Hamerprijs: € 1.350