12e zitting - Vrijdag 13 mei 10.00 uur: 4000-4108 - Aziatica (Japan, w.o. houtsneden)
Japan, twee polychrome porseleinen schotels, 19e/ 20e eeuw,
een gedecoreerd in zachte kleuren met twee elegante dames in een paviljoen, de ander met brug over een rivier (de laatse defect)
Provenance: Particuliere collectie Chinees en Japans porselein uit het bezit van een Nederlands verzamelaarsechtpaar
Japan, two polychrome porcelain dishes, 19th/ 20th century, one decorated in soft tones with two elegant ladies in a pavilion, the other one with a bridge over a river, provenance: Dutch private collection. Condition: the dish with ladies is in good overall condition, the second dish has a reglued chip of 10 x 6 cm and a crack of 8 cm to the rim.
Taxatie: € 100 - € 200
Huidig bod: € 260
Hamerprijs: € 260