12e zitting - Vrijdag 13 mei 10.00 uur: 4000-4108 - Aziatica (Japan, w.o. houtsneden)
Japan, bronzen cloisonné vaas, 19e eeuw,
aan beide zijden gedecoreerd met een figuur op een witte olifant, de hals met twee drakengrepen (bodem gerestaureerd, beschadigingen)
Provenance: Particuliere collectie Chinees en Japans porselein uit het bezit van een Nederlands verzamelaarsechtpaar
Japan, bronze cloisonné vase, 19th century, decorated two both sides with a figure seated on a white elephant, the neck with two dragon handles, provenance: Dutch private collection. Condition: the base has been restored or replaced. Pitting to the surface, losses and some small repairs to the enamels. Handles possibly applied later.
Taxatie: € 80 - € 120
Huidig bod: € 120
Hamerprijs: € 120