Engeland, 9 kt. goud met zilveren broche, 19e eeuw.
Gemaakt van een tijgertand met op de voorzijde een plaquette in de vorm van een oneindigheidssymbool met tekst. Mizpah (Hebreeuws voor wachttoren / moge god over je waken) "The lord watch between me and thee when we are abent one from another" (licht beschadigd)
bruto 5,1 gr., h. 15 x b. 55 mm
England, 9 kt gold with silver Mizpah brooch, 19th century. Made of a tiger's tooth with an infinity shaped plaque with text "The lord watch between me and thee when we are abent one from another" (slightly damaged)
Taxatie: € 100 - € 140
Huidig bod: € 70
Hamerprijs: € 70