Turkije, Ottomaanse vergulde zilveren vork en lepel, gestempeld Tughra of Sultan, 18e-19e eeuw.
Uitgevoerd met geslepen agaten heften. In later etui.
Provenance: Private Belgium colleciton, collected on the European art market, ca. 1990-2010.
Ottoman Turkey parcel gilt silver spoon and fork with agate hafts, stamped with Tughra of Sultan and assay mark , Constantinople, 18/19th century.
Taxatie: € 100 - € 200
Hamerprijs: