Catalogusnummer: 2008
Turkije, Ottomaanse vergulde zilveren vork en lepel, gestempeld Tughra of Sultan, 18e-19e eeuw.

Uitgevoerd met geslepen agaten heften. In later etui.

l. 18 - 19 cm

Provenance: Private Belgium colleciton, collected on the European art market, ca. 1990-2010.

Ottoman Turkey parcel gilt silver spoon and fork with agate hafts, stamped with Tughra of Sultan and assay mark , Constantinople, 18/19th century.

Taxatie: € 100 - € 200
Hamerprijs: