10e zitting - Donderdag 22 april 10.00 uur: 4000-4305 - Asian artifacts (Japan 4000- 4220) (Woodblock prints 4250-4305)
Catalogue number: 3201
Japan, een ivoren netsuke in de vorm van een draak, 19e eeuw,

opgerold en met een juweel in een van zijn klauwen, gesigneerd 'Yoshikazu'

l. 4 cm.

Van Marle & Bignell, Den Haag, 1964 (uit notitie huidige eigenaar)

Japan, an ivory netsuke carved as a dragon, 19th century, curled up and holding a jewel in one of his claws, signed 'Yoshikazu', previously with Van Marle & Bignell, The Hague, 1964 (according to the present owner)

Estimate: € 300 - € 400
Current bid: € 480
Hammer Price: € 480

Hammer price: € 480