13e zitting - Vrijdag 13 mei 13.00 uur: 3350-3606 - Aziatica - (China)
Catalogusnummer: 3444
China, gelakt houten Ming-stijl figuur van Guanyin, 19e eeuw,

gezeten in lalitasana op rotswerk, gekleed in gedrapeerde gewaden en met tiara op haar hoofd (beschadigingen en reparaties)

h. 51,5 cm.

China, lacquered wood Ming-style figure of Guanyin, 19th century, seated in Royal Ease on rockwork, dressed in drapery and wearing a tiara on her head. Condition: hand restuck with losses and repairs, some repair to dress, various splits and repairs as well as damages to the lacquer.

Taxatie: € 300 - € 400
Huidig bod: € 250
Hamerprijs: € 250

Hamerprijs: € 250