14e zitting - Donderdag 10 november 14.00 uur: 3350-3606 - Aziatica - (China)
Catalogusnummer: 3420
Thailand, Ayutthaya bronzen figuur van Boeddha, 17e eeuw,

gezeten in sattvasana met zijn handen gevouwen in dhyanamudra, met geloken ogen en kroon op zijn hoofd (enkele beschadigingen en herstellingen)

h. 29,5 cm

Thailand, Ayutthaya bronze figure of Buddha, 17th century, seated in sattvasana with his hands folded in dhyanamudra, with downcast eyes and crown on head (condition: some losses and repaired areas to the base, head restuck with related repair, top part of head restuck and slightly lopsided, small loss to crown)

Taxatie: € 200 - € 300
Huidig bod: € 240
Hamerprijs: € 240

Hamerprijs: € 240